jueves, 3 de diciembre de 2020

miércoles, 2 de diciembre de 2020

martes, 1 de diciembre de 2020

lunes, 30 de noviembre de 2020

domingo, 29 de noviembre de 2020

jueves, 26 de noviembre de 2020

miércoles, 25 de noviembre de 2020

Crack

Gatoél sin mascarilla

Rango de resiliencia /o resistencia/de países ante el coronavirus (esquema de Bloomberg, donde el color azul es lo mejor y el naranja lo peor)

The Covid Resilience Ranking

The Best and Worst Places to Be in the Coronavirus Era

As Covid-19 has spread around the world, it’s challenged preconceptions about which places would best tackle the worst public health crisis in a generation.

Advanced economies like the U.S. and U.K., ranked by various pre-2020 measures as being the most prepared for a pandemic, have been repeatedly overwhelmed by infections and face a return to costly lockdowns. Meanwhile, other countries—even developing nations—have defied expectations, some all but eliminating the pathogen within their borders.

Bloomberg crunched the numbers to determine the best places to be in the coronavirus era: where has the virus been handled most effectively with the least amount of disruption to business and society?

 least amount of disruption to business and society?

Covid Resilience Ranking

Rank Economy Bloomberg Resilience Score 1-month cases per 100,000 1-month case fatality rate Total deaths per 1 million Positive test rate Access to Covid vaccines
1New Zealand85.420%50%2
2Japan85290.6%158.1%4
3Taiwan82.900%01.2%0
4South Korea82.3101%102%2
5Finland821290.3%681.9%3
6Norway81.62810.2%563.1%3
7Australia81.210.6%360%3
8China80.600%30.1%5
9Denmark775500.3%1351.8%3
10Vietnam74.300%00.1%1
11Singapore74.240%50%0
12Hong Kong73.650.9%140.1%1
13Canada73.23161.3%3056.7%5
14Germany71.26040.8%1689.5%3
15Thailand70.200.5%10.2%1
16Sweden68.79670.5%63412.6%3
17United Arab Emirates67.53710.2%561.1%1
18United States66.51,1290.9%77614%5
19Indonesia66.1422.4%5812.5%4
20Ireland65.13081%4103.7%3
21Israel652322.3%3231.7%3
22Russia654121.7%2464.6%1
23Netherlands64.41,2470.9%5237.4%3
24Bangladesh64.2311.2%3912.8%2
25Egypt63.275.5%643
26Switzerland62.32,1601.1%46924.8%3
27Pakistan61.7231.9%356.5%1
28United Kingdom61.51,0041.5%8128.1%5
29Malaysia61.4930.4%106.1%2
30Turkey60.61063%1472.2%0
31Greece59.96001.7%15612.6%3
32Saudi Arabia59.6324.6%1660.6%0
33Portugal59.21,4551.1%38214%3
34India58.1931.2%974.2%4
35South Africa57.8933.6%3529.8%1
36Austria56.31,9180.8%26523.3%3
37Brazil56.23381.8%7962
38Chile55.92182.9%7884.1%3
39Iraq54.92221.6%29715.1%0
40Italy54.21,5281.4%82416%3
41Spain54.21,0921.5%91211.3%3
42Nigeria53.920.8%64.2%0
43Romania53.61,1311.7%52225.7%3
44Poland52.21,6731.5%36044.8%3
45France51.61,6951.3%74811.6%3
46Philippines48.9482.3%745.8%0
47Iran48.73544.3%53330.5%0
48Colombia48.14902.2%6931
49Czech Republic46.82,3712.1%67226%3
50Belgium45.62,3391.8%1,34813.5%3
51Peru41.62072.3%1,0782
52Argentina41.16662.9%8192
53Mexico37.61138.6%78262.3%3